Skip to content.  
  • Supports full-duplex working mode
  • Supports hot-pluggable, auto-detect SFP optical module
  • Compliant with IEEE802.3z standard
  • 1000Base-LX single-mode SFP optical transceiver module with LC port
More details

Available direct from Solwise Ltd, the Authorised UK Golden Distributor.

£27.16

Order now

Overview

What it does

The IP-Com G311SM is a single-mode optical fibre module. It supports optical fibre transmission to extend LAN area and bandwidth, making it ideal to extend the networking coverage in medium to large networks.

The G311SM is compliant with IEEE802.3z standard and works on 1310nm mode.

Internal power is by a switch and with easy installation it can be matched well with IP-COM series switches with their own SFP port.

Specifications

Technical Specifications

Model No. G311SM
Description Single Mode Optical SFP Module
Standards and protocols supported IEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
Transmission range 1000m
Transmission medium 9/125um Single-Mode Optical Fibre
Transmission wavelength 1310nm
Interface type LC
Transmission rate 1.25Gbps
Power supply 3.3V (Internal power supply by switch)

Downloads

File Link Published

There are no downloads currently available!